PATTLAB

Política de privacidad

Introduction

This Privacy Policy has been developed taking into account the provisions of the Organic Law on the Protection of Personal Data in force, as well as Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the circulation of this data, hereinafter the RGPD.

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to inform the owners of the personal data, regarding which information is being collected, the specific aspects related to the treatment of their data, among other things, the purposes of the treatments, the contact data to exercise the rights that assist you, the periods of conservation of information and security measures, among other things.

Responsible for the Treatment

In terms of data protection PATTLAB, you must be considered Responsible for the Treatment, in relation to the files / treatments identified in this policy, specifically in the section Data Treatments.

The identifying details of the owner of this website are indicated below:

Responsible for the Treatment: PATTLAB

Address C/Antoni Llopis, 6 2-1 17800 – Olot (Girona)

Email address: hola@pattlab.com

 

Data processing

The personal data that is requested, where appropriate, will only consist of those that are strictly essential to identify and attend to the request made by the owner thereof, hereinafter the interested party. Such information will be treated in a fair, lawful and transparent manner in relation to the interested party. On the other hand, personal data will be collected for specific explicit and legitimate purposes, not being further processed in a way that is incompatible with said purposes.

The data collected from each interested party will be adequate, relevant and not excessive in relation to the corresponding purposes for each case, and will be updated whenever necessary.

The owner of the data will be informed, prior to the collection of their data, of the general points regulated in this policy so that they can provide express, precise and unequivocal consent for the processing of their data, in accordance with the following aspects.

Purposes of the treatment.

The explicit purposes for which each of the treatments are carried out are included in the informative clauses incorporated in each one of the data collection channels (web forms, paper forms, locutions or posters and informative notes).

However, the personal data of the interested party will be treated with the sole purpose of providing them with an effective response and attending to the requests made by the user, specified together with the option, service, form or data collection system that the owner uses.

Legitimation

As a general rule, prior to the processing of personal data, PATTLAB obtains express and unequivocal consent from the owner thereof, by incorporating informed consent clauses in the different information collection systems.

However, in the event that the consent of the interested party is not required, the legitimating basis of the treatment in which PATTLAB is protected is the existence of a specific law or regulation that authorizes or requires the treatment of the data processing of the interested party.

Addressees

As a general rule, PATTLAB does not proceed with the transfer or communication of data to third parties, except those legally required, however, if necessary, such transfers or data communications are informed to the interested party through the clauses of informed consent contained in the different ways of collecting personal data.

Origin

As a general rule, personal data is always collected directly from the interested party, however, with certain exceptions, the data may be collected through third parties, entities or services other than the interested party. In this sense, this end will be transferred to the interested party through the informed consent clauses contained in the different ways of collecting information and within a reasonable time, once the data is obtained, and at the latest within a month.

Conservation terms

The information collected from the interested party will be kept as long as it is necessary to fulfill the purpose for which the personal data was collected, so that, once the purpose is fulfilled, the data will be canceled. Said cancellation will result in the blocking of the data, remaining only at the disposal of the Public Administrations, Judges and Courts, to attend to the possible responsibilities arising from the treatment. .

For information purposes, the following are the legal terms for storing information in relation to different matters:

DOCUMENT TERM REF. LEGAL
Documentation of a labor nature or related to social security 4 years Article 21 of Royal Legislative Decree 5/2000, of August 4, which approves the revised text of the Law on Offenses and Sanctions in the Social Order
Accounting and tax documentation for commercial purposes 6 years Art. 30 Commercial Code
Accounting and tax documentation for tax purposes 4 years Articles 66 to 70 General Tax Law
Access control to buildings 1 month Instruction 1/1996 of the AEPD
Video surveillance 1 month Instruction 1/2006 of the AEPD

Organic Law 4/1997

Navigation data.

In relation to the navigation data that can be processed through the website, in the event that data subject to regulations is collected, it is recommended to consult the Cookies Policy published on our website.

Rights of the interested parties.

The data protection regulations grant a series of rights to the data subjects or holders, users of the website or users of the social network profiles of PATTLAB

These rights that assist interested persons are the following:

– Right of access: right to obtain information on whether your own data is being processed, the purpose of the treatment being carried out, the categories of data in question, the recipients or categories of recipients, the retention period and the origin of said data.

– Right of rectification: right to obtain the rectification of inaccurate or incomplete personal data.

– Right of erasure: right to obtain the erasure of the data in the following cases:

  • When the data is no longer necessary for the purpose for which it was collected
  • When the owner of the same withdraws the consent
  • When the interested party objects to the treatment
  • When they must be removed in compliance with a legal obligation
  • When the data has been obtained by virtue of an information society service based on the provisions of art. 8 sec. 1 of the European Regulation on Data Protection.

– Right of opposition: right to oppose a certain treatment based on the consent of the interested party.

– Right of limitation: right to obtain the limitation of the treatment of the data when one of the following assumptions occurs:

  • When the interested party challenges the accuracy of the personal data, during a period that allows the company to verify the accuracy of the same.
  • When the treatment is unlawful and the interested party objects to the deletion of the data.
  • When the company no longer needs the data for the purposes for which it was collected, but the interested party needs it for the formulation, exercise or defense of claims.
  • When the interested party has opposed the treatment while verifying if the legitimate reasons of the company prevail over those of the interested party.

– Right to portability: right to obtain the data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, and to transmit it to another data controller when:

  • Treatment is based on consent
  • The treatment is carried out by automated means

– Right to file a claim with the competent supervisory authority

Interested parties may exercise the rights indicated, by writing to PATTLAB, in writing, sent to the following address: hola@pattlab.com indicating in the subject line the right you wish to exercise.

In this sense, PATTLAB will respond to your request as soon as possible and taking into account the deadlines set forth in the data protection regulations.

Security

The security measures adopted by PATTLAB are those required, in accordance with the provisions of article 32 of the RGPD. In this sense, PATTLAB, taking into account the state of the art, the costs of application and the nature, scope, context and purposes of the treatment, as well as the risks of variable probability and severity for the rights and freedoms of natural persons have established the appropriate technical and organizational measures to guarantee the appropriate level of security for the existing risk.

In any case, PATTLAB has sufficient mechanisms in place to:

  1. a) Guarantee the permanent confidentiality, integrity, availability and resilience of the treatment systems and services.
  2. b) Restore availability and access to personal data quickly, in the event of a physical or technical incident.
  3. c) Verify, evaluate and assess, on a regular basis, the effectiveness of the technical and organizational measures implemented to guarantee the safety of the treatment.
  4. d) Pseudonymize and encrypt personal data, if applicable.